This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Armstrong, Lewis | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
2 | Beveridge, Eliane | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Society and Culture | DA | |
3 | Bradford, Matthew | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
4 | Brockett, Christopher | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
5 | Brynes, Jordan | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 2 | DA | |
6 | Brynes, Jordan | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music Extension | DA | |
7 | Bult, Alex | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
8 | Coates, James | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
9 | Coates, James | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
10 | Cooper, Lily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Society and Culture | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Cooper, Riley | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12 | Cox, Jacinta | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
13 | Curtis, Sophie | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
14 | Davis, Caleb | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
15 | Davis, Sophie | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
16 | Diviney, Liam | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | English Extension 2 | DA | |
17 | Edge, James | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
18 | Finch, Kate | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
19 | Finch, Kate | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
20 | Fletcher, Emma | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
21 | Ford, Nicola | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Dance | DA | |
22 | Fox, Hannah | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
23 | Gardner, Hannah | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24 | Gee, Dannielle | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Dance | DA | |
25 | Gee, Dannielle | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
26 | Gee, Dannielle | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Society and Culture | DA | |
27 | Gelzinnis, Harry | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
28 | Gibbs, Meghann | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
29 | Glassop, Dylan James | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
30 | Gordon, Sarah | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
31 | Harris, Grant | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
32 | Heather, Jemma Elizabeth | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | French Beginners | DA | |
33 | Hicks-Jones, Georgia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
34 | Hicks-Jones, Georgia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
35 | McEwan, Etta | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
36 | McLean, Chloe | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
37 | Ostini, Lily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
38 | Ostini, Lily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Society and Culture | DA | |
39 | Ostini, Lily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Visual Arts | DA | |
40 | Peters, Alexandra | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Dance | DA | |
41 | Pollard, Dylan | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
42 | Psaltis, Alexia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | All-rounder | ||
43 | Psaltis, Alexia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
44 | Psaltis, Alexia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | English Extension 1 | DA | |
45 | Psaltis, Alexia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | English Extension 2 | DA | |
46 | Psaltis, Alexia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Music 1 | DA | |
47 | Psaltis, Alexia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Society and Culture | DA | |
48 | Psaltis, Alexia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Visual Arts | DA | |
49 | Pulver, Luke | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
50 | Pulver, Luke | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 1 |